We currently have no pictures of the 1950 – 1990 officer teams, and we do not know who served as officers. If you have any pictures or records of these officer teams please contact us.

1991-1992

OfficerTeam-91-92

President: Chris Ruger
Vice President: Lance Bauer
Secretary: Jamie Griepentrog
Treasurer: Gayle Gawlikoski
Sentinel: Aaron Yaeger
Reporter: Brad Helsten
Parliamentarian: Sam McNeely
Student Council Representative: Kurt Jon Hinrichsen

1992-1993

OfficerTeam-92-93

President: Lance Bauer
Vice President: Sam McNeely
Secretary: Cindy Bruss
Treasurer: Shawn Bernick
Sentinel: Ryan Griepentrog
Reporter: DeAnn Luepke
Parliamentarian: Shyanne Harn
Student Council Representative: Shawn Freeman

1993-1994

OfficerTeam-93-94

President: Shawn Bernick
First Vice President: Cindy Bruss
Second Vice President: Josh Knecht
Secretary: Melanie Helsten
Treasurer: Jason Shupe
Sentinel: Shawn Freeman
Reporter: Justin Knecht
Parliamentarian: Brian Roehl
Student Council Representative: Shyanne Harn

1994-1995

OfficerTeam-94-95

President: Josh Knecht
First Vice President: Melanie Helsten
Second Vice President: Brian Roehl
Secretary: Tiffany Talcott
Treasurer: Jason Derks
Sentinel: Justin Knecht
Reporter: Jason Bernick
Parliamentarian: Jon Ruger
Student Council Representative: Jason Toufar

1995-1996

OfficerTeam-95-96

President: Brian Roehl
Vice President – Member Dev. :
Justin Knecht
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Jason Toufar
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Jason Bernick
Secretary: Christina Gropp
Treasurer: Tiffany Talcott
Sentinel: Brad Bauer
Reporter: Melanie Melander
Parliamentarian: Jason Derks

1996-1997

OfficerTeam-96-97

President: Jason Bernick
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Brad Bauer
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Melanie Melander
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Tiffany Talcott
Secretary: Holli Bernick
Treasurer: Marcia Wesle
Sentinel: Dane Anderson
Reporter:  David Knecht
Parliamentarian:  Luke Bauer

1997-1998

OfficerTeam-97-98

President: David Knecht
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Holli Bernick
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Dane Anderson
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Marcia Wesle
Secretary: Chad Griepentrog
Treasurer: Luke Bauer
Sentinel: Jed Bauer
Reporter: Crystal Seefeldt
Parliamentarian: Brad Knecht

1998-1999

OfficerTeam-98-99

President: Holli Bernick
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Crystal Seefeldt
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Chad Griepentrog
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Luke Bauer
Secretary: Kim Schultz
Treasurer: Jed Bauer
Sentinel: Jake Zschernitz
Reporter: Brad Knecht
Parliamentarian: Travis Wolf
Student Advisor: David Knecht

1999-2000

OfficerTeam-99-00

President: Travis Wolf
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Jed Bauer
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Andy Knecht
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Brad Knecht
Secretary: Jenna Gonnering
Treasurer: Branden Bodendorfer
Sentinel: Ben Bauer
Reporter: Amanda Lehman
Parliamentarian: Tony Wolf

2000-2001

OfficerTeam-00-01

President: Andy Knecht
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Amanda Lehman
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Jenna Gonnering
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Ben Bauer
Secretary: Samantha Gallion
Treasurer: Branden Bodendorfer
Sentinel: Ben Wojcik
Reporter: Andrew Anderson
Parliamentarian: Brandon Rindfleisch

2001-2002

OfficerTeam-01-02

President: Amanda Lehman
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Ben Bauer
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Branden Bodendorfer
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Michael Brehm
Secretary: Lacey Seefeldt
Treasurer: Ben Wojcik
Sentinel: Brandon Rindfleisch
Reporter: Kay Gallion
Parliamentarian: Kyle Scidmore
Student Advisor: Andy Knecht
PALS Representatives: Ashley Wolf & Sarah Cournoyer

2002-2003

OfficerTeam-02-03

President: Ben Wojcik
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Michael Brehm
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Lacey Seefeldt
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Brandon Rindfleisch
Secretary: Erik Trampush
Treasurer: Dustin Seefeldt
Sentinel: Kyle Scidmore
Reporter: David Bauer
Parliamentarian: Tim Bauer
Student Advisor: Kay Gallion

2003-2004

OfficerTeam-03-04

President: Michael Brehm
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Kay Gallion
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Kyle Scidmore
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Tim Bauer
Secretary: David Bauer
Treasurer: Erik Trampush
Sentinel: Lacey Rindfleisch
Historian: Lacey Seefeldt
Reporter: Brittney Gallion
Parliamentarian: Mike Krause

2004-2005

OfficerTeam-04-05

President: Tim Bauer
Vice President – Student Dev. :
David Bauer
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Lacey Rindfleisch
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Courtney Trampush
Secretary: Trista Gropp
Treasurer: Mark Bauer
Sentinel: Jared Bodendorfer
Reporter: Al Schofield
Parliamentarian: Robert Polzin

2005-2006

OfficerTeam-05-06

President: Courtney Trampush
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Mark Bauer
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Ashley Bruger
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Trista Gropp
Secretary: Whitley Phillips
Treasurer: Nick Bauer
Sentinel: Sydney Gropp
Reporter: Maci Tyznik
Parliamentarian: Robert Polzin

2006-2007

OfficerTeam-06-07

President: Mark Bauer
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Trista Gropp
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Whitley Phillips
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Nick Bauer
Secretary: Sydney Gropp
Treasurer: John Bauer
Sentinel: Ashley Bruger
Reporter: Rhea Brown
Parliamentarian: Robert Polzin
Student Advisor: Max Wienke
Past President: Courtney Trampush

2007-2008

OfficerTeam-07-08

President: Sydney Gropp
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Ashley Bruger
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
John Bauer
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Max Wienke
Secretary: Rhea Brown
Treasurer: Michelle Seefeld
Sentinel: Justin Cowell
Reporter: Mandy Jo Mlsna
Parliamentarian: Hayley Gallion

2008-2009

OfficerTeam-08-09

President: John Bauer
Vice President – Student Dev.:
Max Wienke
Vice President – Chapter Dev.:
Mandy  Jo Mlsna
Vice President – Community Dev.:
Hayley Gallion
Secretary: Tanika Reckner
Treasurer: Justin Cowell
Sentinel: Phil Ivacic
Reporter: Mikayla Kopp
Parliamentarian: Alex Bauer

2009-2010

Team Image Not Available

President: Justin Cowell
Vice President – Student Dev.:
Mikayla Kopp
Vice President – Chapter Dev.:
Phil Ivacic
Vice President – Community Dev.:
Tanika Reckner
Secretary: Macie Wienke
Treasurer: Aaron Zimmerman
Sentinel: Kyle Herman
Reporter: Stacey Springob

2010-2011

OfficerTeam-10-11

President: Mikayla Kopp
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Aaron Zimmerman
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Macie Wienke
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Stacey Springob
Secretary: Ashley Stini
Treasurer: Kyle Herman
Sentinel: Derrick Lehman
Reporter: Ashley Zenner

2011-2012

Team Image Not Available

President: Aaron Zimmerman
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Kyle Herman
Vice President – Chapter Dev.:
Stacey Springob
Vice President – Community Dev. :
Macie Wienke
Vice President – Alumni Dev.: Derrick Lehman
Secretary: Leeah Luepke
Treasurer: Ashley Stini
Sentinel: Jordan Gropp
Parliamentarian: Korey Endries

2012-2013

OfficerTeam-12-13

President: Leeah Luepke
Vice President – Student Dev. :
Jordan Gropp
Vice President – Chapter Dev. :
Ashley Zimmerman
Vice President – Community/Alumni Dev.:
Korey Endries
Secretary: Marissa Nigon
Treasurer: Mikaela Krause
Sentinel: Rylyn Reddy
Reporter: Morgan Elsinger
Parliamentarian: Colleen Arnold

2013-2014

Team Image Not Available

President: Jordan Gropp
Vice President-Student Dev.:
Ashley Zimmerman
Vice President-Chapter Dev.:
Chad Hahn
Vice President-Community Dev.:
Andrew Seefeldt
Treasurer: Brady Shaw
Sentinel: Trey Fischer
Reporter: Lindsey Hinrichsen
Student Advisor: Leeah Luepke